Game of thrones, Breaking bad, Sopranos, Dexter, Smallville, Supernatural, Fringe, Lost, True blood, Dr. Who, Torchwood, Futurama, Invader Zim, Sons of anarchy, The walking dead, Boardwalk Empire, C.S.I, Dollhouse, Sarah Connor chronicles, Flashforward, The cape, Deadwood, The Simpsons, Top chef, Masters of horror, Penn & Teller bull****, A 1000 ways to die, Pawn stars, Mythbusters, The X-files, Millennium, Alphas
Cool shows: Game of thrones, Dexter, Breaking bad, Sopranos, Rome, Lost, Twin Peaks, The FIRST and Only THE FIRST season of 24,
Sci-Fi Shows: Star Trek, Star Trek TNG, Star Trek DS9, Farscape, Babylon 5, Battlestar Galactica
Funny shows:Seinfield, Friends, Frazier, Family Guy, Beavis and Butthead, Ren And Stimpy, the first ten seasons of the Simpsons, It's always sunny in Philedelphia, Arrested Development, Dallas.
Shows I didn't like at first but had to watch them with girlfriends so now I Grudgingly like them: Iron Chef, Chopped, The Next Food Network Star, Diners Drive ins and Dives, Man Vs Food, Ally Mcbeal, The Practice, Greys Anatomy.
Stargate SG=1
Stargate Atlantis
Stargate Universe
Game of Thrones
Gavin & Stacey
The Middle
Peep Show
Jackass
The Office (U.K version)
Bones (before it turned into a comedy)
Lie to Me
The Big Bang Theory
Kyle XY
Malcolm in the Middle
Futurama
Life
Boardwalk Empire
Burn Notice and Warehouse 13 are currently my favorites, but the runner ups would be NCIS, Alphas, White Collar, The Most Extreme (before they stopped making them ), and star trek the next generation.